Saturday, February 24, 2007

Wishin' and Hopin'



....Well, all of you knew the sounds played here. It's the sound track from My Bestfriend's Wedding-Wishing and Hoping. This is one of my favorite music and movie. We offered a dance number of this song to the wedding of Candy, last December 9. It was hilarious when i am the only one who could not do the right shaking-seducing move. Aillein was our choreographer and hardly teach me:( Phew... Pity!.



The grooves of Aillein and Bebie


Wishin' and Hopin'
Ani De Franco

Wishin', and hopin', and thinkin', and prayin'
Wishin', and hopin', and thinkin', and prayin',
Planning and dreamin' each night of his charms.
That won't get you into his arms

So if your're looking for love you can share
All you gotta to is hold him, and kiss him, and love him,

And show him that you care.

Show him that you care, just for him.
Do the things that he likes to do.

Wear your hair just for him, 'cause,
You won't get him, thinkin' and a prayin',
Wishin' and hopin'.


'Cause wishin', and hopin', and thinkin', and prayin',

Planning and dreamin' his kisses will start.
That won't get you into his heart!


So if you're thinking how great true love is
All you gotta to is hold him, and kiss him, and squeeze him, and love him.
Yeah, just do it!

And after you do, you will be his.

You gotta show him that you care just for him.
Do the things that he likes to do.

Wear your hair just for him, 'cause,

You won't get him, thinkin' and a prayin',
Wishin' and a hopin'.

'Cause wishin', and hopin', and thinkin', and prayin',
Planning and dreamin' his kisses will start.
That won't get you into his heart!

So if you're thinking how great true love is!

All you gotta to is hold him, and kiss him, and squeeze him, and love him.
Yeah, just do it!
And after you do, you will be his.

You will be his.

You will be his!.



Shake-ka-Dance!:P



....For highlight: My birthday is fast approaching...wweewww! time flies very very fast but my love life walk soooooooooo SLOWLY! :(... Just stick on the right side for the countdown...and of course your sweet gift will be honored!hehe :P

5 comments:

carlota said...

you sure wishin & hoppin to dance like me! hehehehe.

great fotos. aillen wala man na usab & so as riza...guapa lang gihapon! ikaw wala man kaansensohan! hahaha. maypa ko o gained weight and wishin hoppin to stop eating!

glorie said...

carlota: basin nakalimot ka ta nga wala pako ni bloom im still sooo young na dli pako kabalo mangarte...waahhahaha daghan natang ni gained kay ako sad perti na dako ang alagang bil-bil..ay ang kaliwat mag sanay jud nah!:P

Malou said...

nag model mo ani Glo kay naghinawak man ka god ani imo pics, pero nindot sa pics Glo wafa pa gihapon

glorie said...

malou: usa na sa among pa igat nga sayaw..hehe..thanks for the visit!:)

Anonymous said...

hehehehehehe mag sexy ug ka mga shooofaaa ninyo dame glors uy ikaw ang pina diha heheehhe

si haze diya ni

Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)